MY Super League JDT vs Selangor1.68 – 3.35 – 2.65 EPL Liverpool vs Man City2.15 – 3.40 – 1.82 La Liga Real Madrid vs Atletico1.95 – 3.55 – 2.20 Badminton BWF Lee Zii Jia vs Kidambi1.78 – 2.05 T20 Cricket India vs Australia1.60 – 2.40 MPL MY Todak vs Geek Fam1.85 – 1.97 NBA Lakers vs Celtics2.10 – 1.75 MY Super League JDT vs Selangor1.68 – 3.35 – 2.65 EPL Liverpool vs Man City2.15 – 3.40 – 1.82 La Liga Real Madrid vs Atletico1.95 – 3.55 – 2.20 Badminton BWF Lee Zii Jia vs Kidambi1.78 – 2.05 T20 Cricket India vs Australia1.60 – 2.40 MPL MY Todak vs Geek Fam1.85 – 1.97 NBA Lakers vs Celtics2.10 – 1.75
📊 LATEST: JDT vs Selangor odds just updated – check them now on pedas777! ⚽ EPL Weekend – Liverpool, Arsenal & Man City in action | Odds from pedas777 📈 BEST VALUE: Asian Handicap La Liga tonight – odds up to 2.20! 🏸 BWF World Tour – Lee Zii Jia in action this Saturday | Odds now open at pedas777 🏏 IPL 2026 – Full market odds available for all matches! 📊 LATEST: Fadzil from KL wins RM 7,200 with EPL value bets! 🎮 MPL MY S15 Grand Finals – odds are live now, don't miss out! 📊 LATEST: JDT vs Selangor odds just updated – check them now on pedas777! ⚽ EPL Weekend – Liverpool, Arsenal & Man City in action | Odds from pedas777 📈 BEST VALUE: Asian Handicap La Liga tonight – odds up to 2.20! 🏸 BWF World Tour – Lee Zii Jia in action this Saturday | Odds now open at pedas777 🏏 IPL 2026 – Full market odds available for all matches! 📊 LATEST: Fadzil from KL wins RM 7,200 with EPL value bets! 🎮 MPL MY S15 Grand Finals – odds are live now, don't miss out!
📊 Latest Malaysia Odds

Match Odds pedas777 – Check & Bet on Malaysia's Best Sports Odds 24 Hours

Never place a bet without checking the odds first. At pedas777, all match odds are updated in real time – from the Malaysia Super League and EPL to BWF badminton, T20 cricket, and MPL MY esports. One place for the best odds, the widest markets, and genuinely competitive betting value for Malaysian players.

1.95+
Average EPL Odds
Real-Time
Odds Update
80+
Markets / Match
In-Play
Live Odds
0
Active Matches
0
Available Markets
0
Sports Covered
0
% Payout Rate
0
Today's Bets
pedas777
pedas777 Live Odds Board

Odds updated every second – click on any match to place your bet

Filter:
⚽ Liga Super Malaysia 4 matches
LIVE – Minute 54'
Johor Darul Ta'zim vs Selangor FC
Live60+ marketsAsian Handicap
Draw3.35
Selangor2.65
Saturday 20:45 MYT
Kedah FC vs Penang FA
55+ marketsOver/Under
Draw3.20
Penang2.80
Sunday 16:00 MYT
Perak FC vs Terengganu FC
50+ markets
Perak2.10
Draw3.00
Monday 20:30 MYT
Sabah FA vs Negeri Sembilan FC
45+ markets
Sabah2.35
Draw3.10
⚽ English Premier League 5 matches
Saturday 23:00 MYT
Liverpool vs Manchester City
80+ marketsAsian HandicapExact Score
Draw3.40
Man City1.82
Saturday 21:30 MYT
Arsenal vs Tottenham
75+ marketsLondon Derby
Draw3.60
Spurs2.30
Sunday 02:00 MYT
Chelsea vs Aston Villa
70+ markets
Draw3.80
Aston Villa2.60
Sunday 22:15 MYT
Newcastle vs Man United
65+ markets
Draw3.50
Man United2.20
Monday 03:15 MYT
Brighton vs Wolves
60+ markets
Draw4.00
Wolves2.90
🏸 Badminton – BWF World Tour 3 matches
LIVE – Set 2
Lee Zii Jia (MAS) vs Kidambi Srikanth (IND)
LiveSet-by-set
Srikanth2.05
Saturday 14:00 MYT
Aaron Chia / Soh Wooi Yik (MAS) vs Fajar / Rian (INA)
Men's DoublesSet-by-set
Aaron/Soh2.20
Sunday 11:30 MYT
Pearly Tan / M. Thinaah (MAS) vs Chen Qing Chen / Jia Yi Fan (CHN)
Mixed Doubles
Pearly/Thinaah2.45
🎮 E-Sports – MPL MY & International 3 matches
Saturday 20:00 MYT
Todak vs Geek Fam MY (MPL MY S15)
Map-by-mapFirst Blood
Geek Fam1.97
Sunday 15:00 MYT
Team HAQ vs Omega MY (MPL MY S15)
Map-by-map
Team HAQ2.10
Tuesday 18:00 MYT
Team Liquid vs ECHO (Dota 2 TI Qualifier)
BO3Kills handicap
ECHO2.38
🏏 Cricket – T20 & IPL 2 matches
Monday 15:30 MYT
India vs Australia (T20 International)
Top batsmanTotal runsWickets
Australia2.40
Wednesday 18:00 MYT
Chennai Super Kings vs Mumbai Indians (IPL)
IPL 2026Man of the match
CSK2.05
🏀 NBA – 2026/25 Season 2 matches
Tuesday 08:30 MYT
Boston Celtics vs Miami Heat
Quarter-by-quarterPoint spread
Miami2.15
Wednesday 10:00 MYT
LA Lakers vs Golden State Warriors
Over/Under points
Lakers2.10
pedas777

Understanding Match Odds at pedas777 – A Complete Guide for Malaysian Bettors

Many players place bets without really understanding what they're doing. They pick a favourite team, put down some money, and hope luck is on their side. There's nothing wrong with that approach — Sports Betting is meant to be fun — but if you want a more rewarding experience and decisions that actually mean something, understanding how odds work is the essential first step.

At pedas777, we believe an informed player is an engaged player. Match odds are more than just numbers – they're the language of the market. They tell you how likely the market considers each outcome to be, and how much you stand to win if your bet comes through. Once you start reading odds properly, every match becomes more compelling because you're involved intellectually, not just emotionally.

Pedas777 uses the decimal odds format, the most widely used in Malaysia and Southeast Asia. It's simple to read: multiply your stake by the odds to get your gross return including your stake. For example, if you place RM 100 on JDT at odds of 1.68 and JDT wins, you receive RM 168 — a net profit of RM 68. Easy, right?

Why Are pedas777 Odds More Competitive?

You might wonder – what sets pedas777 odds apart from other platforms? The answer lies in the margin, or "juice", that a platform takes as its house edge. More transparent and competitive platforms charge a lower margin, meaning their odds sit closer to the true market value. pedas777 is committed to offering competitive margins, particularly for Malaysia Super League football, EPL, and BWF badminton – the markets that matter most to Malaysian players.

For marquee EPL fixtures like Liverpool vs Manchester City or Arsenal vs Tottenham, pedas777 odds consistently rank among the best available in the Malaysian market. That means every MYR you wager gets better value – and over time, that difference can have a significant impact on your overall returns.

On top of that, pedas777 updates its odds extremely fast whenever the market shifts – sudden player injuries, weather changes, or the latest squad news. This matters because in professional Sports Betting, information is everything. Players who stay sharp on odds movements can spot value betting opportunities before the market fully adjusts.

pedas777 Privacy & Security Policy

All your transactions and personal data at pedas777 are protected with 256-bit SSL encryption. We do not share your information with any third party without your consent. Read more at Privacy Policy and Responsible Gaming us.

Types of Odds Markets at pedas777

Explore all bet types available for each match

Market Type Quick Overview Sample Odds
1X2 Win / Draw / Lose – the most straightforward market 1.88 / 3.40 / 2.10
Asian Handicap Remove the draw – avoid the Draw option 1.92 / 1.92
Over / Under Total goals over or under the target 1.85 / 1.97
Exact Score Predict the exact final score 7.50 – 15.00
First Goalscorer Who will score the first goal of the match 4.50 – 9.00
BTTS Both teams to score – Yes/No 1.75 / 2.05
Double Chance Two out of three outcomes count as a win 1.25 – 1.60
Parlay / Acca Combine multiple bets – odds are multiplied Depends on selection
In-Play Bet while the match is in progress Updated in real time
Major League Odds Comparison

Pedas777 average odds vs. the general market

League / Sport Pedas777 Average Odds Market Margin Status
MY Super League 1.88 4.2% ✓ Best
EPL 1.95 3.8% ✓ Best
La Liga 1.93 4.0% ✓ Competitive
Badminton BWF 1.87 4.5% ✓ Best
T20 Cricket 1.90 4.1% ✓ Competitive
NBA 1.92 4.0% ✓ Competitive
MPL MY Esports 1.89 4.3% ✓ Best in MY

* Odds values and margins are estimates based on current market data. Actual odds may vary.

pedas777

Asian Handicap – Malaysian Bettors' Favourite Market on pedas777

If there's one type of odds market that's genuinely popular among Malaysian bettors, it's Asian Handicap. Unlike a standard 1X2 bet with three possible outcomes (win, draw, lose), Asian Handicap offers only two – and that alone makes it more appealing, since the draw is eliminated from the equation entirely.

Asian Handicap works by giving a virtual advantage or disadvantage to one team in order to level the playing field. For example, in a Liga Super match between JDT and Kedah, JDT might be given a -1.5 goal handicap because they are significantly stronger. This means that if you bet on JDT with a -1.5 handicap, JDT must win by at least 2 goals for your bet to win. Conversely, if you bet on Kedah +1.5, Kedah must lose by fewer than 2 goals, draw, or win outright for your bet to win.

Why is Asian Handicap so popular at pedas777? For one, it offers better value — odds typically sit closer to 1.90 on both sides, compared to 1X2 where you might have to accept as low as 1.40 for a heavy favourite. Second, it rewards deeper thinking and analysis, making the betting experience more satisfying. Players who truly dig into statistics and team form can find a significant edge by choosing the right handicap market.

In-Play Odds – Bet While the Action Unfolds

One of the most valued features among pedas777 players is in-play betting with real-time odds updates. As a match unfolds, odds shift with every development – a goal scored, a red card, a key player injury, or simply a change in the flow of the game. Players who watch closely and act quickly can take full advantage of these moments.

Picture yourself watching an EPL match: Arsenal vs Tottenham. Arsenal dominate early, but Tottenham catch them off guard with a counter-attack goal in the 30th minute. At that point, Arsenal's odds to win might jump from 1.88 to 2.40 or higher – representing a potentially valuable opportunity if you still back Arsenal to come back. That's the appeal of in-play betting on pedas777 – it creates fresh opportunities at every turn of the game.

To get the most out of in-play betting, pedas777 also offers live statistics for supported matches. You can view possession data, shots on goal, cards issued, and much more – all on the same screen as your live odds. This lets you make better-informed decisions without having to switch between sources.

Deposit & Start Betting Instantly

Once you've spotted attractive match odds, the next step is making sure you have credit in your pedas777 account. The deposit process at pedas777 is designed to be as fast and straightforward as possible. We support all major Malaysian payment methods – Touch 'n Go eWallet, GrabPay, Boost, ShopeePay, DuitNow Transfer, and FPX via Maybank2u and CIMB Clicks. The minimum deposit is RM 30 and funds are credited within seconds.

Withdrawals are just as hassle-free. pedas777 processes withdrawal requests within 5 to 15 minutes for most methods. That means once your bet wins, your winnings will be in your e-wallet faster than you'd expect. No complicated procedures, and no additional documents required for standard withdrawal amounts.

Match Odds Advantages at pedas777

Why Malaysian players choose pedas777 to check and bet on odds

Real-Time Updates

Odds are updated every few seconds based on global market movements and in-game developments.

Low Margin

Pedas777's market margins are among the most competitive in Malaysia — meaning more value on every bet you place.

80+ Markets/Match

Not just 1X2 – over 80 markets per major match, from exact scores to specialist handicaps.

Fast In-Play

In-play odds shift in real time. Bet while the action unfolds with odds that reflect the current state of the match.

Odds Movement History

See how odds move from when they open to kick-off — a key indicator of where market sentiment is heading.

Cash Out Available

Cash out early to lock in a profit or limit your losses when the match situation changes.

Mobile Access

Check odds and bet from anywhere via your smartphone — no app download needed. Works on all devices.

Transparent & Fair

Odds are set transparently with no manipulation. pedas777 operates to strict industry standards.

📊 Best Odds Bonus Up to RM 488

Create your pedas777 account today and enjoy an exclusive bonus on your first sports bet. Terms & conditions apply.

Register Now
pedas777
Tips for Reading & Using Match Odds

A practical guide to getting the most value out of every bet you place on pedas777

1
Understanding Value in Odds

A "value" bet doesn't mean backing the most likely winner – it means the odds on offer are higher than the true probability. If you believe a team has a 55% chance of winning but the odds only reflect 45%, that's a value bet at pedas777.

2
Watch for Odds Movement

When odds shift from 2.20 to 1.75 in a short space of time, it signals heavy money coming in on that side. This could mean the market insiders know something. Use the direction of odds movement on pedas777 as an additional signal before making your decision.

3
Use Asian Handicap for Better Value

When a team is heavily favoured with low odds like 1.35, consider Asian Handicap as an alternative. It offers more balanced odds on both sides (~1.90/1.90) while still letting you back the stronger team on fairer terms.

4
Don't Overlook the Malaysia Super League

Local players have a natural edge when betting on the Liga Super Malaysia — you understand the teams, players, and local factors better than international markets do. Use that knowledge on pedas777 to find value that larger markets might overlook.

5
Check Early Odds for Major Matches

For marquee fixtures like EPL derbies or the Thomas Cup, pedas777 opens odds several days before the match. Early odds can sometimes be higher before significant money comes in and levels the market. Check early and place your bet if you spot good value.

6
Set a Betting Limit Per Match

Even when you spot highly attractive odds on pedas777, never put all your eggs in one basket. Limit each bet to no more than 5% of your account balance. This ensures that a single loss won't derail your entire long-term strategy.

How to Bet Using pedas777 Match Odds

Four simple steps from registration to your first win

1
Register Account

Create your pedas777 account in under 2 minutes. Just fill in your name, email, and phone number – that's all it takes.

Register Now
2
Log In

Log in to your account and head to the Match Odds section to view all the latest available odds.

Log In
3
Deposit

Top up via Touch 'n Go, GrabPay, DuitNow, Boost, ShopeePay, FPX Maybank2u or CIMB Clicks. Minimum RM 30.

4
Pick Odds & Bet!

Pick a match, click on the odds you want, enter your stake, and submit. Then sit back and enjoy the suspense!

What Players Say About pedas777 Odds

Real experiences from sports bettors across Malaysia

★★★★★

"I've bet on several platforms before, but pedas777's EPL odds are consistently higher. For the Liverpool vs Man City match, I got odds of 2.15 compared to 1.95 on other platforms. Over a year, that small difference adds up to a significant impact on cumulative profits."

Rashdan Izzat – Kuala Lumpur
★★★★★

"pedas777's in-play badminton odds are the best in Malaysia. During the Thomas Cup, I watched Lee Zii Jia fall behind in the first set but could see he was still dominating the game. I placed an in-play bet on him to win, and he came through comfortably! The odds at that moment were 2.45 — absolutely worth it!"

Noraini Bt. Zulkifli – Ipoh, Perak
★★★★★

"The Asian Handicap for the Malaysia Super League on pedas777 is brilliant. I follow Kedah closely – I know the players, I know their patterns. Won RM 1,200 in a single weekend across three handicap bets I was confident in. Deposited via Touch 'n Go and withdrawals were fast too. Highly recommended!"

Suresh Kumar – Alor Setar, Kedah
FAQ – pedas777 Match Odds

The most frequently asked questions from our bettors

Decimal odds at pedas777 are straightforward to read. Simply multiply your stake by the odds to get your gross return, including your original stake. For example: you place RM 100 on JDT at odds of 1.68. If JDT wins, you receive RM 100 × 1.68 = RM 168. Your net profit is RM 68. Odds of 2.00 mean you get back exactly double your stake (profit equals stake). Odds above 2.00 mean your profit exceeds your stake, while odds below 2.00 mean your profit is less than your stake — though you're still in the money.

Asian Handicap is a form of betting that originated in Asia and is hugely popular among Malaysian players because it eliminates the draw from football betting, leaving only two possible outcomes. This is achieved by giving one team a handicap – a virtual goal advantage or deficit. It's widely favoured in Malaysia because it offers better value than standard 1X2 betting, especially when one side is a heavy favourite. pedas777 offers Asian Handicap across all Malaysia Super League fixtures and major international leagues.

For pre-match betting, odds on pedas777 are updated multiple times a day based on global market movements, the latest squad news, and other relevant factors. For in-play betting during a live match, odds are refreshed every few seconds or even faster, reflecting how the game unfolds. This means the odds you see always reflect the most current information and match situation.

Yes! For every match on pedas777, you can click in and view all available markets in a single display. You can compare odds across 1X2, Asian Handicap, Over/Under, Correct Score, First Goalscorer, and many other markets for the same match. This makes it easy to pick the market that offers the best value based on your assessment of the game. For EPL and Liga Super Malaysia matches, over 80 different markets are available.
Bahasa Melayu